Home > Awards/Recognition > 2014-15 Award Winners > Individual and Team Achievement Awards

Individual and Team Achievement Awards

Congratulations to the winners of the CY2014 ASMC Achievement Awards!

This award category recognizes individuals and teams for outstanding accomplishments within one of the functional fields of membership.

Accounting and Finance

Major Command Headquarters or Higher

Distinguished

Jimmy Farmer

Meritorious

Jarret Kuhfahl

Paul J. Meyer

Unit Under a Major Command

Distinguished

Kyongsuk Mosley, CDFM

Meritorious

Scott Moss

Manson Scott Turner

Acquisition and Cost Analysis

Distinguished

James Otte

Meritorious

Stephan Thompson

Auditing

Distinguished

Shaymoria Paschal

Meritorious

Theresa Von Staden, CDFM-A

Jacob M. Lund, CDFM

Budgeting

Major Command Headquarters or Higher

Distinguished

Teri-Lue Dolyniuk

Meritorious

Stephen Allenbach

Kirsten L. Taylor, CDFM-A

Unit Under a Major Command

Distinguished

Kimberly D McLaughlin, CDFM

Meritorious

Carolyn M. Bethel, CDFM-A

Angelita Vasquez

Comptroller/Deputy Comptroller

Distinguished

Michael E. Stuber, CDFM

Meritorious

Captain Ashley Housley

Contractor Support

Distinguished

Erin Avery

Meritorious

Erin Palombo Lynch

Financial Systems

Distinguished

Gordon Allen

Meritorious

Greg Rosoff

Intern/Trainee

Distinguished

Boris Ognyanov

Meritorious

Alec Kirbabas

Resource Management

Distinguished

Denise Perry

Meritorious

Eric Eichhorn

James M. Martin

Large Team Achievement

Distinguished

Team Name: Joint Force Command-United Assistance (JFC-UA) Fiscal Triad

Team Leader: LTC David Waldron

Team Members:

MAJ Shaun McMurchie

CPT Aurelio Varela

SFC George Gamble

SSG Brandon Guy

SSG Terrence Conyers

Thomas Constable

LTC Michel McBride

Heidi Lattuca

Gulcin Ellis

COL Christine Beeler

LTC Robert McDonald

MAJ Shaun Lucas

MAJ Kenneth Bulthuis

CPT Nicholas Barlow

CPT Andres Leon

1SG Kristopher Fowler

SSG Frank Wooten

SSG Jeffrey Killen

MAJ Scott Jackson

Meritorious

Team Name: 5999 Team

Team Leader: Paul Gass

Team Members:

Virginia Fortune

Gladys Gerena

Cynthia Dooley

Eric Engelbrektsson

Karen Opie-Toler

Greg Galusha

Gerald Davenport

Kirk Matera

Jason Monday

Charlayne Martin

Cindy Jones

Shelby Conrad

Frank Quinlan

Crystal Allen

Dave Martin

Jane Childs

Chris Matthews

Amy Overdorf

Terri Shields

Small Team Achievement

Distinguished

Team Name: CCPMD – Charge Card Rebates Initiative

Team Leader: Timothy Curry

Team Members:

Bonnie Paraschos

Eric Campbell

Danielle Russell

Sarah Rodgers

MSgt Jessie Mitchell

MSgt John Kenny

Dean Hunstad

Meritorious

Team Name: BRAC Consolidation Team

Team Leader: Lt Col Lasheeco Graham

Team Members:

Welligton Seldon

Patricia Heil

Helen Griffith

Vivian Johnson

Patricia McCory

Edward McCarthy

Rohini Winters

Kara Jenkins

SSG Michael Ratliff

Nonprofit Website Design Custom Web Design